Ilead logo new

iLEAD-O-Scope Award Ceremony & Screening



Event On : 16-JAN-2017
Till : 17-Jan-2017

Day 01 - January 16, 2017 Dale Carnegie Auditiorium at iLEAD with Guest of Honor: Prof Rachel Dwyer

Mr. Pradeep Chopra with our Guest of Honor: Prof Rachel Dwyer

 


Mr. Swagath Sengupta, CEO of AKLF
  
Mr. Pradeep Chopra

Guest of Honor: Prof Rachel Dwyer
  
Mr. Pradeep Chopra with our Guest of Honor: Prof Rachel Dwyer

Makers of "Alankar" receiving Participant Cerificate
  
Ms. Subha Das Mollick

Filmmakers of (the) Gashed
   Filmmakers of Chaalchitra

Representative from our sponsor, Sasha - Building Carft Communities
  
Q&A Session with Filmmakers

Ms. Ruchira Gupta, Founder of "Apne Aap Women Worldwide"
  
Mixed Media Storytelling Workshop Filmmakers from "Apne Aap Women Worldwide"

Ms. Dipanwita Roy, iLEAD
  
Ms. Trinanjana with Ms. Tinku Khanna, Apne Aap

Day 02 - January 17, 2017 Dale Carnegie Auditiorium at iLEAD with Jury Members Ranjan Palit & Q


Ms. Subha Das Mollick
  
Makers of "The Unknown Indian in Every Indian", Loreto College

Army Personnel Mr. Sushanto Ghoshal (Inspirition of A Martyr, A Survivor
  
Mr. Pradeep Chopra with Mr. Sushanto Ghoshal

Q & A Session with the filmmakers
  
Makers of Bolpur Bluez Reprise

Interactive Session with Jury Members Mr. Ranjan Palit & Mr. Q 
  
Perfomance by Mr. Ranjit Palit & Mr. Q

iLEAD O Scope Awards Ceremony At St. Paul’s Cathedral Grounds on January 17, 2017 at 5.15 pm

Winners are: 

  • Special Jury Award: ETERNITY: a Film by the students of iLEAD
  • Special Jury Award: OIKOTAN: a Film by the students of Vivekananda College
  • Special Jury Award: SANYUKT: a Film by the students of iLEAD
  • Special Jury Award: BATIK NATURALLY: a Film by the students of Mahadevi Birla World Academy
  • Best Technical Finesse: LAND OF GODMAKERS: a Film by the students of Mahadevi Birla World Academy
  • Best Treatment: THE UNKNOWN INDIAN IN EVERY INDIAN: a Film by the students of Loreto College
  • Little India Best Film (Under 18): HOLIDAY HOMEWORK: a Film by the students of Loreto Day School
  • Little India Second Best Film: 15TH AUGUST, 1947: a Film the students of KPC Medical College and Hospital, Jadavpur
  • Little India Best Film: (THE) GASHED: a Film by Sayantan Dutta

Mr. Pradeep Chopra addressing audience in Award Ceremony
  
Audience at Award Ceremony

Mr. Pradeep Chopra with Founder of R.V. Bengal Ganga (sponsor)
  
Mr. Ashok Viswanathanan

Best Technical Finesse: LAND OF GODMAKERS
  
Special Jury Awards: Eternity by iLEAD

Special Jury Awards: Sanyukt, iLEAD
  
Best research: Gatka, iLEAD

Mr. Ranjan Palit announcing Winners
  
Best Story: A Martyr, A Survivor, iLEAD

Special Jury Awards - OIKOTAN, Vivekananda College
  
Best Film (Under 18): HOLIDAY HOMEWORK, Loreto Day School

Little India Best Film: (THE) GASHED: a Film by Sayantan Dutta
  
Jury Members of iLEAD-O-Scope(Mr. Q, Prof. Rachel Dwyer, Mr. Ranjan Palit & Mr. Ashok Viswanathan 

Award Winners of iLEAD-O-Scope
  
Award Winners of iLEAD-O-Scope    

Award Winners of iLEAD-O-Scope    
   Group Photo of iLEAD-O-Scope Organisers

Award Winners of iLEAD-O-Scope    
  
Award Winners of iLEAD-O-Scope    

Congratulations to all WINNERS!

Back to : All events

comments powered by Disqus
Contact Us Button Admission Button